Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, GAVIN CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+47.7%
Sold on 8 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+7.8%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+28.3%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+51.6%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,995
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3UG
← Back to All Properties