Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SUNNYMEADE, BROAD STREET, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7RA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+16.5%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£425,000
+63.5%
Sold on 23 January 2020
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+8.3%
Sold on 13 October 2011
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+15.7%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+3.8%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 4 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 7RA
← Back to All Properties