Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, DUXBURY STREET, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 8AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,950
Last Sold Price
1 August 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£39,950
+33.4%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£29,950
+73.6%
Sold on 20 May 1999
Terraced
+£12,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£17,250
-44.4%
Sold on 20 October 1998
Terraced
-£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+210.0%
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 30 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 8AY
← Back to All Properties