Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, TAVISTOCK AVENUE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.1%
Price Change
+£224,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£450,000
+99.1%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£224,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+32.9%
Sold on 16 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+119.4%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 1 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 2NJ
← Back to All Properties