1, ALFRED ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

IG9 6DW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£616,500
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£616,500+6.8%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£577,000+7.4%
Sold on 12 October 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£537,000+10.7%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£485,000+100.4%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Terraced
+£243,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000+188.1%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Terraced
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 28 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1