Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, VICTORIA ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.2%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£231,000
+81.2%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
-1.9%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+1.6%
Sold on 18 December 2007
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+190.9%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5JU
← Back to All Properties