48, SALISBURY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU1 5AR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.6%
Price Change
+£116,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+102.6%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500+89.2%
Sold on 18 September 2006
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+8.1%
Sold on 16 January 2002
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 17 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1