Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FORGE CLOSE, ASHFORD, SHEPWAY, KENT
TN25 6ES
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£60,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£216,000
+38.5%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,995
+126.1%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£86,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 20 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN25 6ES
← Back to All Properties