Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, FOREST ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 3RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+49.5%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+35.4%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+19.7%
Sold on 7 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+53.5%
Sold on 24 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 20 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 3RL
← Back to All Properties