Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GURNAYS MEAD, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 6GB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£109,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£288,000
+60.9%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+3.8%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+252.0%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Terraced
+£123,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 6GB
← Back to All Properties