Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
445, HIGH ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 5AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+77.8%
Sold on 20 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,995
+63.7%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,995
Sold on 25 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 5AF
← Back to All Properties