Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1 TEMPLAND COTTAGES, CARTMEL ROAD, GRANGE-OVER-SANDS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA11 7QZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£740,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£165,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£740,000
+28.7%
Sold on 13 October 2025
Terraced
+£165,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£574,950
Sold on 22 June 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA11 7QZ
← Back to All Properties