Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, KING JAMES WAY, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.6%
Price Change
-£35,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,000
-20.6%
Sold on 23 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,995
+26.4%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+41.3%
Sold on 17 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7EF
← Back to All Properties