16, NORMAN ROAD, BEDFORD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK45 4QD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£312,500
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£312,500+15.7%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000+315.4%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+16.1%
Sold on 12 June 1997
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 22 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1