Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CLOVER WAY, BRIGHTON, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN41 2ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£352,000
+66.0%
Sold on 7 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+86.0%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+50.1%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,950
Sold on 23 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2ET
← Back to All Properties