Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, OGDEN VIEW CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£124,000
-2.7%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+15.9%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+167.3%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£68,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,150
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 9LY
← Back to All Properties