Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BURLEY WOOD LANE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS4 2SU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+26.3%
Sold on 3 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£194,000
+29.3%
Sold on 22 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+24.5%
Sold on 26 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,500
+85.4%
Sold on 17 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+14.5%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,750
Sold on 30 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS4 2SU
← Back to All Properties