Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
186, PLUNGINGTON ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 7UB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.1%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£73,000
-14.1%
Sold on 28 July 2015
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
-9.6%
Sold on 22 December 2010
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+213.3%
Sold on 19 September 2007
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000
+30.4%
Sold on 1 June 1999
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
-22.0%
Sold on 28 November 1996
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 12 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 7UB
← Back to All Properties