3, THORESWAY ROAD, WILMSLOW, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE

SK9 6LJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£430,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.2%
Price Change
+£213,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£430,000+98.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£213,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000+164.6%
Sold on 18 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+19.3%
Sold on 30 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,750
Sold on 23 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1