Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ROSEBERY AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 5FQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£66,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+28.8%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,950
+52.6%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£78,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 20 January 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 5FQ
← Back to All Properties