Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25A, LIVINGSTONE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3WP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£367,500
+16.7%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000
+40.0%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+21.0%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+16.3%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+416.0%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£128,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 21 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3WP
← Back to All Properties