Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 2BH
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+27.3%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£267,000
+21.4%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£219,950
+41.0%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000
-2.5%
Sold on 27 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,995
+18.7%
Sold on 30 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,245 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,750
+0.0%
Sold on 9 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,750
-18.3%
Sold on 5 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 24 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB1 2BH
← Back to All Properties