Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, GEORGE PARISH ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 0FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+2.0%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+5.2%
Sold on 2 February 2022
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,500
Sold on 19 May 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 0FN
← Back to All Properties