Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HARTLEY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£213,000
+49.0%
Sold on 24 January 2019
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+18.2%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+149.5%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 17 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0HX
← Back to All Properties