Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, WINDMILL ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+43.6%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+24.2%
Sold on 19 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+77.4%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1AU
← Back to All Properties