74, SCHREIBER ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP4 4NJ

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£211,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£10,700 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£211,000+5.3%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Terraced
+£10,700 from previous sale
Sale #8
£200,300+19.2%
Sold on 3 May 2022
Terraced
+£32,300 from previous sale
Sale #7
£168,000-3.2%
Sold on 17 September 2020
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£173,500+8.4%
Sold on 17 September 2018
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+52.4%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+167.5%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Terraced
+£65,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,250+70.7%
Sold on 5 July 1996
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1