Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ANVIL CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 4LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+17.5%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
-2.9%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+23.9%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Terraced
+£33,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,995
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4LA
← Back to All Properties