Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BALDOCK ROAD, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4PB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+15.9%
Sold on 10 December 2019
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£410,000
+36.7%
Sold on 14 October 2014
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
-9.1%
Sold on 3 August 2009
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+106.9%
Sold on 17 June 2004
Detached
+£170,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,500
Sold on 14 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4PB
← Back to All Properties