8, SOUTHAMPTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 9UT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£460,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£460,000+50.8%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000+272.0%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Terraced
+£223,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+13.9%
Sold on 11 February 1999
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 5 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1