26, LOW STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG23 7LS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£185,000+13.5%
Sold on 19 October 2015
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000-9.4%
Sold on 16 July 2009
Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000+233.3%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Detached
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 9 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1