Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, WENTWORTH MEADOWS, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 6EH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£188,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,000
+13.9%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+33.6%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+71.5%
Sold on 20 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+62.7%
Sold on 11 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,250
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 6EH
← Back to All Properties