Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, PEACHCROFT ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 2NA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£247,000
+9.8%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+65.4%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+86.3%
Sold on 23 May 2001
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 27 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 2NA
← Back to All Properties