Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, MILTON STREET, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 7AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+14.7%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+59.1%
Sold on 5 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+80.3%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 7AL
← Back to All Properties