Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ST JAMES ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£318,000
-2.2%
Sold on 23 April 2025
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+42.5%
Sold on 20 September 2022
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,000
+53.5%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+232.7%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£103,869 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,631
Sold on 17 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5QF
← Back to All Properties