Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, DEE CLOSE, DERBY, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE65 5BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+11.1%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500
+22.0%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
-4.6%
Sold on 9 April 2018
Semi-Detached
-£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,995
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE65 5BQ
← Back to All Properties