FLAT 5, 68, LANSDOWNE PLACE, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 1FG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£275,000+25.0%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000-0.9%
Sold on 3 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,000+161.2%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+30.8%
Sold on 23 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+10.2%
Sold on 17 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 8 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1