5, CECIL ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR1 2QL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£662,500
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£662,500+26.2%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£525,000+110.0%
Sold on 21 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£275,001 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,999+455.6%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£204,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000-71.9%
Sold on 14 March 2000
Semi-Detached
-£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000+33.3%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 3 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1