Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, MOUNTBATTEN AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 6HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£306,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£306,000
+17.7%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+65.1%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+57.5%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 6HE
← Back to All Properties