Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, LITTLE HYDE ROAD, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 4JF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 13 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 13 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+59.1%
Sold on 17 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+27.2%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,125 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,875
Sold on 16 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 4JF
← Back to All Properties