Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, GREEN LANE, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 8QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+15.2%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+9.5%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+133.5%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Detached
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 28 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 8QG
← Back to All Properties