Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ARTHUR STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.4%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£357,000
+68.4%
Sold on 26 March 2024
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000
+6.0%
Sold on 12 May 2011
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 19 November 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+167.7%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Terraced
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 15 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2QQ
← Back to All Properties