Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WENTWORTH DRIVE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3RJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£565,000
+56.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+60.0%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 31 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3RJ
← Back to All Properties