161, WANLIP LANE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE4 4GL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£160,000+23.1%
Sold on 9 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000+9.3%
Sold on 22 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,950+357.5%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£92,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000-29.3%
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
-£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,750
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1