Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BLAVEN CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+27.0%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+48.1%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+24.9%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 31 August 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8RT
← Back to All Properties