Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, PENHILL LODGE, 87, PENHILL ROAD, LANCING, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN15 8HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+20.0%
Sold on 14 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+34.7%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+6.2%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,724 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,776
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN15 8HB
← Back to All Properties