Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WHEATFIELD DRIVE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE26 1SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+38.8%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+10.1%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+147.2%
Sold on 27 May 2003
Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE26 1SH
← Back to All Properties