Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MAIDEN CLOSE, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£136,000
+13.3%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+50.1%
Sold on 6 November 2003
Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 31 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8JL
← Back to All Properties