Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, ELMHURST WAY, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+26.7%
Sold on 19 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+23.3%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+2.2%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£3,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,600
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1EY
← Back to All Properties