Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
151, WAKEFIELD ROAD, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 8AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£137,500
+19.6%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+67.9%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
-45.2%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
-£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF12 8AJ
← Back to All Properties