Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ASHCOURT GARDENS, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 4HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.3%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+95.3%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
-11.7%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+98.6%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 24 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 4HD
← Back to All Properties